• CorinneDelis1. Get yours at bighugelabs.com
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

site meter

« SIS Crop and a change to win a workshop! | Main | busy bee »

January 23, 2008

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Lori Borntreger

WOW, that is some GREAT stuff!!! I LOVE that apron!! I agree, Lucy should open her own shop!! Lucky you!!

Lillyrose :)

WOW!!! That is really some cool stuff that you got from L. Love it all. Lucky you!!!

Darleen

I absolutely LOVE your apron!!!! I want to be a pink pirate princess so bad! my husband thinks that I am coming into my second child hood or something. Truthfully, I can't even explain it!!! But I love your apron and it even has a little bling!! Enjoy!! Darleen www.scrapchic38.blogspot.com

ady abreu

Wow Corinne you really were spoiled. My favorite is that apron. It's gorgeous... I'm really not into skulls but I would so wear that to scrap... Enjoy...

Marcia

Wow! That is some seriously great stuff you got there!:-) I love the apron and the other gifts!

Wendy Reed

Ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh freakin' ADORABLE! Lucky girl!!!

Smiles,
Wendy

Lucy

haha OMG I'm so blushing right now!
You so deserved everything and much more,because you had open your heart to a new friendship without asking for nothing!
You are so special my dear,trully is,and you looks gorgeous on your apron!Go and ROCK!
Luv ya
Lucy
oh okay maybe one day I'll open my own shop,I just need to get me some new fabrics first,I have nothing left here!LOL

Lucy

Oh Lord...I forgot to tell ya
Thanks Corinne for this awesome post:D

Jacquie

Oh my...such COOL stuff!! I love it!

marije

ooooooh GAAF GAAF GAAF!!!! WOW...wat ben jij verwend zeg! echt zoooo COOL!!!! heel veel plezier ermee, maar dat gaat vast wel lukken! WHAT A SWEET GIRL IS LUCY!!! groetjes marije.

fauve

She is THE BEST!!

celine navarro

amazing!!! Lucy is AMAZING!!!! open your own store, honey pie, you're gonna make people happy with these cuties! :)

Astrid

Wowie, what a sweet presents! You lucky girl!

Andrea

That's all some really cool stuff! Lucky girl... you look fabulous in that rawkin' apron! I love the bracelet too!

D@nielle

it is fab, you and jo-anne are so lucky being spoiled like that. Lucy is sweet !

Joanna

SOO cute! I love the TINY and ADORABLE DETAILS!!!!!!!!

Sophie

it really IS an amazing gift !! WOW !

mbrein23

Nothing better than talented friends! Love, love, love all your new goodies! That apron is adorable! -Melinda

Alette

Wow!!! I just love that homemade thingies. The apron is just devine, and the other goodies are great. You are so spoiled hahaha but you deserve it :)

Iben

You're so welcome - love that you have it hanging in your scraproom - remember to be girlish among all the boys and believe that we can fly above all trouble :-)

Iben

Jan C

Lucky you!

Love the new blog banner, too.

Amy

Girl, you DID get spoiled! You DEFINITELY deserve it though! What AWESOME stuff! I've gotta tell you, you are lookin' GOOD! That GREAT apron shows of your new figure beautifully! It would take at least 3 of them to fit me!

Frences

YYYYYYYYYYEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEESSSSSSS, I WON!!!
Corinne, you're great and thanks a lot. I send you an e-mail, so I know what I'm doing this Saturday....... JOEPIEEEEE!!!!!

Ann(i)e

ah...AMAZING!!! what gorgeous creations!!!
bummer to miss you this coming weekend, but hope your who ever won the RAK can make it!
XO

esther

What a great gifts. You're really lucky girl. You have a wonderful friend
Love, es

The comments to this entry are closed.