• CorinneDelis1. Get yours at bighugelabs.com
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

site meter

« Guest designing for... | Main | This made me cry »

January 10, 2008

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Barbara

What a sweet layout ! So different from your usually very funky stuff, but it looks wonderful. And the photos rock !

Siany

WOW! Love the photos!!
xx

revlie

AWESOME pics Corinne. and thanx for sharing your tips & tricks (i'm still learning here :D).
LOVE that lo with the tiny parts, love love it!
xoxo

Lucy

AhHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
That's me screaming here!
FANTASTIC PICS!
I want to play funcky too.I want a photo shot again,I want tons of make up!hahaha
You so dang rock everything you do!

Kellie

Great pictures, they look super funky!
Wish I knew how to play in photoshop, hehe. ;)

Monique Helfrich

Hi there artist! Wonderful pictures and since we have an apple in the house now, I'll give photoshop a try this year ;) Love the wonderful baby layout in Scrap! and teh RdG are so rocking YOU-GOOD!

Juli

That is some super hot makeup. Great job on the photos.

That LO is so cute, I love it!

mbrein23

Rock On Girl!!! Love the photos!!!! I have a pair of super funky eyelashes from Halloween .... maybe I'll try something ;-) Thanks for your advice on photo editing ... time to go try it out! And of course the page is sooooo adorable! -Melinda

Astrid

Hi Corinne, what a funky photo's, wish I was so selfconcious in front of the camera ;) and that I could play with photoshop like you, really want to learn more about that this year. I bought the SCRAP this morning and like your article, I want to give the sketch a try. Would be fun to be published some time in a scrapmagazine :)
Hugs Astrid (with a enormeous belly ;) )

jen davis

Seriously fun photos there and the layout is simply SWEET! Thanks for sharing!

jenn

hehe love the photos. Reminds me of my 80's days! that layout is adorable!

Joanna

those are amazing photos!!! I love the catch light, I love the editing... seriously totally funky and uber cool! Inspiring me, yet again!!!

Sharmaine

OH MY GOODNESS CORINNE!!!
Those photos look like they are straight out of a rock mag or something!!! WOWOWOWOWOW you gorgeous hunk a woman!! How fun, how cool, how yum diddly scrumptious!
Wish I had photoshop, or any editing program for that matter lol, just to play and make cool stuff lol
Love the layout too but I just can't stop raving about your photos!!

Martine

The oics are STUNNING! I really need a better lens to do this, I always end up with just a nose or only eyes.. Cute too, but not always! So witch lens do you use?

Hugs
Martine

Mara-May*

Oh Em Gee!!!!! :) You are a rock Star for sure woman!!! Gorgeous Gorgeous! I adore you.

And the layout.. Lovely! So sweet and soft and oooooo how I want a bebe girl!

martine

Cool sis! Remember to make some shots like that from me when i'm back in NL this spring!

vivian

ah such cool shots girl!!!

Alette

Wow Corinne, de foto's zijn helemaal cool dudette :)
Ik heb PSP en snap dus niks van het hele CS2 gebeuren. Denk erover om elements aan te schaffen, schijnt ook te lukken. De levels?? heb geprobeerd in PSP maar dat gaat toch iets anders. Maar, vind het supercool wat je hebt gedaan, coole make up ook en geweldig idee :)

gr Alette

Fauve

Luv the layout girl,way pretty!And those pics,AMAZING!

anna

you already know how much i love these photos!!!! i am gonna keep practising the photo editing, its the toughest bit for me!
that layout is so gorgeous,
hugs
anna xx

Aleida Franklin

Corinne: I love coming here, and I love your work. You continue to amaze and inspire me. Your photographs are hot. I so impressed that you schooled yourself how to use the photoediting software. Good for you. I bought a book to do the same. Wish me luck and success.

Lilith

saw these photos already on flickr, amazing, really! apart from being a photographer you're also an expert in hairdressng and make up lol !!

Natasja

Thanks for your tips Corinne!!
I gave it a shot myzelf http://catsies.web-log.nl/mijn_weblog/2008/01/new_love.html

See you Saturday :-)

lisaannette

LOVE LOVE LOVE the makeup photos! Your eyes are gorgeous! Unbelievably Fantastic. Love it! Thanks for explaining how you got those marvelous shots. I also try to use natural light and not a lot of flash (don't like the harsh flash). I also love Adobe Photoshop and am just learning how to get the most out of my pictures. Again.. I just love your stuff.

Brigitte

OMG !!! THOSE PHOTOS REALLY RRRRRROCK !! LOOOOVE THEM !! YES, i agree, looks like they are from a Rock magz !!
Thank you for sharing your tips, must try these !! :)
Hugs from Australia :)

The comments to this entry are closed.