• CorinneDelis1. Get yours at bighugelabs.com
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

site meter

« The name of my on-line workshop is: | Main | Hello Brazil!! »

February 10, 2007

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

mireille

sweetie I would SURELY use it for MY little girl!
It looks AWESOME! Have fun swimming!

birgit

Lovely! Of course it's for girls too!!! I want it for my girls!!! and for my boy too of course :)

Lee Longmire!!

Hi Corinne, I don't think I have stopped by to say hi on your blog before as I ususally just read in bloglines where you don't get to comment, but I wanted to say congratulations and how much I LOVE your paper range, it is fabulous!! It will be great when I can get some. That is a lovely layout as well, I think it is ace when people use materials in a way that you normally wouldn't predict, so well done!!! I love looking at your work it is so very bright and inspiring, it always makes me feel happy when I look at the colours you use.
Anyway, have a great weekend!
Cheers,
Lee L in Australia :)

Nat

Gorgeous lo - totally cool for girls layout!

Joke

Dit papier is super voor meiden, en ik heb er twee en ga het zeker gebruiken.
verheug me er al op.

Joke

Rianne

It turned out sooo cool!!!
I love the layout!

Marjolein

Love it!!! The blue matches the eyes so perfectly! And yes, you can use this line for girls also, you proofed it!!!!

jenn

Oh I love the paper with that pic! Awesome layout girlie! I'm LOVE with those bright colours! Can't wait to get my hands on some :)

Malou

Oh, Yeah definitely! The papers are so awesome, Corrinne! Love the LO, wonderful stuff always on your LO!

angela

wow dat blauw past perfect bij haar oogjes! ziet er erg leuk uit! Veel plezier met zwemmen!
xoxo
angela

vanessa

i think it is fabulous! so vibrant!!! i love all the extra touches!

rachel

it looks fabulous and of course it will work for girls! wish i could play w/your new stuff - hint, hint - tee, hee! happy weekend hugs, rach

Alette

super LO Corinne en wat een mooi papier. Daar mag je met recht supertrots op zijn.

gr Alette

Wendy Reed

GORGEOUS! And you are welcome! ;o)

Breanne

absolutely beautiful!!!

and i don't scrap boys so you can bet i'm using that line on girl pages; )

jill geraghty-groves

Oooooooh lovely Corinne! I neeeeeeeeeed some of that paper !!!

Anniek

Past prima bij meiden! Leuke LO. Enne ... de scrapbookwinkel hier in de buurt heeft je papier besteld hoor! Ze vond het een mooie lijn. Dus binnenkort kan ik ook met je papier aan de slag.

Mirjam

Love your layout, and I would defenately use these papers on a lo about my girl!

Natasja

Vind je papier er top uitzien! Nu wachten tot het ook hier in de schappen ligt! Het ook een meid en ga het zeker gebruiken!!

Je blinkie ziet er leuk uit maar hij "blinkt" niet?! Wil het wel doen, geef maar n gil!

Danielle Muit

WOW, really great! Can't wait to buy it myself ;-)

D@nielle

OOoooh love to see how it turned out. Love the last touches you made, thanks for a fun evening ! btw I think I forgot something ......

astrid

Hartstikke mooi papier, ik hoop dat de plaatselijke scrapbook winkel het ook gaat bestellen!
En wat Natasja ook al zei, je blinkie is super mooi, maar hij "blinkt" idd niet.
Succes met alles (waar haal je toch al de tijd vandaan??)
Groetjes Astrid

Kelsy

I love your paper line...do you know how long it might be until it hits the stores in Canada???

martine

It totally fits for girls! finnaly a not pink girl's aloud line :) love it!

* Hugs* martine

Revlie

looking cool as ever Corinne, i'll use it for my little girly (and in May for my new boy :)

The comments to this entry are closed.