• CorinneDelis1. Get yours at bighugelabs.com
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

site meter

« yeah! I finished | Main | I got some visitors today. »

February 22, 2007

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

emine pala

Ow Corinne... I will keep your MOTHER in my thoughts and prayers today... I hope she gets healthy soon...
Wens haar ONTZETTEND VEEL BETERSCHAP van mij...

Your sneaks are looking YUMMY as always... Where do you find the time though... A great blog entry idea right? Well, we are waiting LOL

Hope you have a good day
Emine

Fauve

Hope everything is going well with your mother,i shall def. think about her.

Great sneak peeks,love the fresh colors of the AC layout!

Anita Mundt

oh yummy..i love sneak peaks!
anita
x

Anja

yummi sneaks - love it

eef

Hope your mom will be fine! Love your LO and sneakpeaks you rock girl!!!! And I love the sneakpeak of your minialbum with your own line!!!! Wish I could be there 1st weekend of March!

robyn bedsaul

Sooooo pretty!

Nat

I hope all goes well with your MoM! Love the sneak peaks!

Stephanie

Hope all goes well with your mom. Thank you for continuing to share your art. It's great!

Danielle Muit

I so love all your work!!
And all the best for your mum....I hope she recovers soon from this surgery!

martine

all the best in the world for you're mom, Hope she does fine, Will think of it, Also will be thinking of you!

Nice sneaks! Cant wait to follow that workshop! you are doing GOOD!

*hugs*
Martine

Elisabeth

Heel veel sterkte voor jou en je moeder.

Kan me haast niks voor stellen van een "pig-stile" werk kamer : ) ik kijk steeds weer naar de foto's van you, My piece of heavnen denk dan aaaaaaaaaah wahalla hahah.

Groeten ELisabeth

Jamie AKA Tysdragonfly

I cannot wait to see more of your workshops!! These look awesome!!

Jeane

Forget the scrap room . . .it can wait til tomororw to clean. Go spend time with your mom!

Nili

{crying face} I love your sneaks and I see you use my favorite line of BG. Damn, I have to miss this weekend!
Well, that's life! I love your LO - it is so happy indeed.
Nili:)

Nili

and how I could forget, your mom is in my thoughts & prayers. Cancer is aweful in each way it appears.

angela

Wow that's quite something with your mom! I hope she's all right and surgery went well and all is removed! I will burn a candle for her tonight!
The sneaks are great by the way, love the BG!
take care
hugs
angela

christiane

all my best for your mum!! the sneakies are awesome!! :))

Birgit Koopsen

mmmmm, it all looks yummy!

monique helfrich

I wish your mother a good recovery and I hope the cancer will not return in the future. Those sneakpeaks are the best advertisements for that workshopweekend!!! Hope to see the albums and layouts later. Have fun at the WWW!

noell

The sneak-peeks look so yummy! I love the layout you showed. You look amazing in those photos. I'd love it if you let us in on the journaling!

I hope your mother does well. Skin cancer is no good. Let's hope they get it all.

Araxi

Good thoughts going out to your mom! Ok and those sneak peeks are awesome!

jenn

prayers to your mom :)

Alette

Hoe is het gegaan met je moeder Corinne. Mij staat waarschijnlijk hetzelfde te wachten alleen weet ik nog niet zeker of het huidkanker is. Wens haar veel sterkte en beterschap.
Je sneek's zijn weer geweldig, je LO super. Kan me voorstellen dat je helemaal happy bent :)

gr Alette

Daphne

Met je moeder gaat het helemaal goed komen vandaag :)
Die American Crafts lo is super! Mooie kleuren

slammie

P&PT for your mom....

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)